• Central Middle School 1st Quarter Honor Roll

    CMS Honor Roll

    2018 - 2019 School Year

    • Denotes straight A honor roll

     

    6th grade A honor roll

    Morgan Alar, Amelia Anderson, Cloe Bladow, Lacey Buckentin, *Jolee Bunn, Brielle Butler, Bradyn Daugs, Emma Flannery, Ella Harms, Hayden Harms, Keira Hemmann, Jenna Huotari, Ethan Hutchins, Molly Ittel, Gavin Lueck, *Isabella Miller, Haley Neubarth, Emily Romero, *Benjamin Schefers, Chloe Schultz, Mackenzie Simon, Abigael Stangret, Carter Storms, Jack Strickfaden, Zachary Wickenhauser

     

    7th grade A honor roll

    Kieran Allison, Amelia Amrhein, Rose Bear Barron-Crone, Aiden Barthel, *Avery Boyer, Gordon Bruckelmyer, Camryn Chase, *Danica Dietzel, *Holly Feist, Brenna Foster, Kayla Fritz, Sawyer Goetz, *Treyton Gratz, Carson Gutknecht, Faith Hecksel, *Gabriel Michels, Alec Minkel, Nicklas Poppler, Ruth Raatz, Christopher Reams, Rylee Schneider, Treiton Schulz, *Anthony Simons, *Hunter Smith, Lillian Springer, *Sarah Steinhagen, *Emily Stieve, Abagail Venske, Aiden Wachholz, *Collin Willems,

     

    8th grade A honor roll

    Meghan Barr, *Elizabeth Becker, *Josephine Beneke, McKenzie Conlin, Emma Conser, Aaron Druley, Jake Druley, Mitchell Druley, *Quinn Eischens, Norah Erickson, Devin Fasching,   Ava Franck, Madelyn Gamber, Laya Hallquist, Samantha Hansen, Kourtney Harms,  Brayden Kohls, Samantha Krohn, Bennet Molva, *Ella Mork, *Erika Mork, EllaMae Neaton, *Elizabeth Neubarth, Hunter Neubarth, Tanner Neubarth,  Emily Noeldner, *Nathan Panning, *Sarah Raatz, *Alexander Romero, Lauren Schmidt, Morgan Schultz, *Noah Strickfaden, Jessica Tober, Kailey Twiest *Kate Woizeschke

     

    6th grade B honor roll

    Carmen Andrade, Kadence Arndt, Ryan Barr, Bailey Barron-Crone, Brody Behrens, Abagail Beltz, Tabitha Brkovich, Madelyn Chvala, Lucas Conser, Collin Degn, Saul Favela, Cali Jo Fox, Frederick Johnson, Chloe Knopik, Taytum Lund, Carson Mellingen, Caleb Michels, Benjamin Molnau, Lillyan Nelson, Kaiden Oelfke, Jacob Proskin, Erica Richardson, Hannah Schrempp, Hunter Sudheimer, Nicholas Weege, Kira Weverka, Ella Wickenhauser

     

    7th grade B honor roll

    Tyler Anderson, Brandon Backstrom, Caleb Bohlman, Austin Dent, Joseph Docken, Grant Erickson, Ayla Fox,  Allyson Hedin, Emily Hedrick, Aiden Jensen, Natalie Johnson, Paris Kalinowski, Grant Kingston, Avery Lueck, John Mackenthun, Grace Manthei, Ethan Marttinen, Kylie Meyer, Ryder Neubarth, Rylinn Pretzel, Kylie Schauer, Adriana Simek, Dawson Streich, Brandon Tellers, Mariano Venegas Cruz, Reed Ziemer

     

    8th grade B honor roll

    Kotah Berthiaume, Jack Bursey, Emma Hecksel, Lilly Hedrick, Teague Monroe, Daniel Padilla, Alex Petersen, Samantha Pieper, Madelyn Read, Amber Schmidt,  Kaley Schmidt, Rocky Siufanua, Rollie Spooner, Jack Stewart,  Gavin Sudheimer, Ian Tapper, and Lilly Valinski